JANUARY - DECEMBER  MASTERPOINT WINNERS

Jan. 19 Silver Linings Week

(Howell Movement)

Fran Maughan & Ron Bloom, 1st

Stephen Heidel & Allen Jones, 1st in C

Christiane Turner & Barbara Williams, 2nd in B

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 3rd

Jan.17

N-S

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 1st

Fran Maughan & Ron Bloom, 2nd

Marty Carnevale & Pamela Mann, 2nd

E-W

Lynne & Stephen Heidel, 1st

Christiane Turner & Barbara Williams, 2nd

Kathe & Edwin Williamson, 3rd

Martina Bradford & Gail West, 1st in C

Jan.15

N-S

Roland Wolfram & Patricia Zebrowski, 1st

Karen & Dennis Dunn, 1st in C and 2nd overall

Charlotte Riviera & Ruth Ingham, 3rd

Ronald Bloom & Allen Jones, 4th

E-W

Jim Churchill & Linda Parsons, 1st

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 1st in C and 2nd overall

Pamela Mann & Deborah Mann, 2nd in B

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 4th

Jan. 13

N-S

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Nat & Barbara Campbell, 1st in C

Lynn Thomsen & Alexandra Brookshire, 2nd in C

Joan Belshin & Penny Bass, 4th

Gary Kuchcinski & Susan Larson, 3rd in B

E-W

Susan Potts & Lynn More, tied for 1st overall and 1st in C

Charlotte Riviera & Judy Fisher, tied for 1st

Elaine Phillips 7 Judy Powell, 2nd

Marty Carnevale & R. Bobbie Herrell, 3rd

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray, 5th

Jan. 10

(Howell Movement)

Fran Maughan & Ron Bloom, 1st

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell, 2nd

Judith Powell & Elaine Phillips, 1st in B

Kathe & Edwin Williamson, 1st in C

Francis Ward & Merrilyn Smith, 3rd in B

Susan Potts & Lynn More, 2nd in C

Jan. 8

N-S

Elaine Phillips & Judy Powell, 1st

Deborah Sagues & Robot m53743, 2nd

Mikal & Lynn Thomsen, 1st in C

Marty Carnevale & Pamela Mann, 3rd in B

Karen Pederson & David Gwinn, 2nd in C

E-W

Christiane Turner & Barbara Williams, 1st

Fran Maughan & Mollie Campbell, 2nd

Lynne Heidel & Linda Nicholson, 1st in B

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 1st in C

Roland Wolfram & Patricia Zebrowski, 3rd in B

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 2nd in C


Jan. 6

N-S

Fran Maughan & Ron Bloom, 1st

Pamela Mann & Valerie Diamond, 2nd

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 1st in C

Marty Carnevale & R. Bobbie Herrell, 2nd in B

E-W

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Elaine Phillips & Judy Powell, 1st in B

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st in C

Joan Belshin & Penny Bess, 4th

Jan. 3

N-S

Susan Potts & Melissa Reis, 1st

Carol Ritter & Deborah Berry, 2nd

Jim Churchill & Linda Parsons, 3rd

E-W

Corey Powell & Mike Bastedo, 1st

Chris Turner & Barbara Williams, 2nd

Karen Pederson & David Gwinn, 3rd

Mikal & Lynn Thomsen, 2nd in C

Jan. 1

N-S

Ronald Bloom & Allen Jones, 1st

Linda Nicholson & Marty Carnevale, 2nd

Margo Peck & Stephanie Campbell, 1st in C

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 3rd

E-W

Jim Churchill & Linda Parsons, 1st

Fran Maughan & Mollie Campbell, 2nd

Francis Ward and Merrily Smith, 3rd

Susan Potts & Melissa Ries, 1st in C


Dec. 30

N-S

Suzanne Donavan & Nancy Donavan, 1st

Christiane Turner & barbara Williams, 2nd

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 3rd

Pamela Mann & Valerie Diamond, 3rd in B

Susan Passovoy & Claudie Goldstein, 2nd in C

E-W

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Marty Carnevale & R. Bobbie Herrell, 1st in B

Emily Roos & Danny, Mann, 3rd

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray, 4th

David & Jill Hitchin, 1st in C

Dec. 27

N-S

Susan Potts & Melissa Ries, 1st

Margo Peck & Stephanie Campbell, 2nd

Fran Maughan & Ron Bloom, 3rd

Mikal Thomsen & Bert Green, 3rd in C

E-W

Deborah Sagues & Robot m12161, 1st

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell, 2nd

John Belshin & Thomas Rosen, 1st in B

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 1st in C


Dec. 23

N-S

Nat & Barbara Campbell, 1st

William Cassell & Susan Snyder, 2nd

Joan Belshin & Penny Bess, 2nd in B

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 3rd in B

E-W

Nancy Donavan & Suzanne Donavan, 1st

Gary Kuchcinski & Stephen Heidel, 2nd

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 3rd

Elaine Phillips & Judith Powell, 3rd in B

Mikal & Lynn Thomsen, 1st in C


Dec. 18

N-S 

Roland Wolfram & Patricia Zebrowski, 1st

Lynn Thomsen & Alexandra Brookshire, 1st in C

Susan Potts & Melissa Ries, 2nd in C

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 3rd in C

E-W

Suzanne Finney & Lucinda Fabian, 1st

Dabney Mann & Dabney Hollis, 2nd

Elaine Phillips & Judith Powell, 2in in B

Elaine Pollock & Sylvia Miller, 5t

Joan Belshin & Sharon Duley, 3rd in B

Karen Pederson & David Gwinn, 1st in C


Dec. 16

Note: Why were there robot winners? An Internet failure in the Elkhorn area meant that a significant number of players were unable to complete the game. Unfortunately, the credit goes to whoever is playing in the last round - even if it's a robot. This is a BBO function that is beyond our control.

N-S

Nancy Donavan & robot, 1st

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray, 2nd

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st in C

Susan Potts & Lynn Thomsen, 2nd in C

E-W

Ron Bloom & robot, 1st

Pamela Mann & Valerie Diamond, and Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, tied for 2nd

Lynne Heidel & Linda Nicholson, 2nd in B

Mitzi Miller & Deborah Sagues, 1st in C

Dec. 13​

N-S

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st

Marty Carnevale & Pamela Mann, 2nd

Karen Pederson & David Gwinn, 1st in C

E-W

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell, 1st

Jo Murray & Chuck Abramo, 2nd

Betty Berger & Mitzi Miller, 1st in C

Dec. 11​

N-S

Deborah Sagues & Chuck Abramo, 1st

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st in C

Becky Smith & Karen Robideaux, 2nd in C

E-W

Frank Ward & Merrily Smith, 1st

Mollie Campbell & Fran Maughan, 2nd

Roland Wolfram & Patricia Zebrowski, 1st in c


Dec. 9

N-S

Elaine Pollock & Sylvia Miler, 1st

Joan Belshin & Penny Bess, 2nd

Karen Pederson & David Gwinn, 1st in C

Suzy Donavan & Nancy Donavan, 1st in B

Frank Ward & Merrily Smith, 3rd in B

Lauren Wagner & Robert Meyers, 2nd in C

E-W

Marty Carnevale & R. Bobbie Herrell, 1st

William Cassell & Jo Veda Harmon, 2nd Pamela Mann & Valerie Diamond, 3rd

Carla & Don Lewis, 1st in C

Dec. 4

N-S

Lynne & Stephen Heidel, 1st

Elaine Phillips & Judy Powell, 1st in B

Linda Parsons & Jim Churchill, 3rd

Carla & Don Lewis, 1st in C

E-W

Ronald Bloom & Allen Jones, 1st

Fran Maughan & Mollie Campbell 2nd

Judith Threshie & Joan Belshin, 1st in B

Susan Passovoy & Marty Carnevale, 2nd in B

Betty Berger & Mitzi Miller, 1st in C

Dec. 2

N-S

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray, 1st

Barbie John & Judy Hyde, 1st in B

Elaine Phillips & Judith Powell, 2nd in B

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st in C

Becky Smith & Karen Robideaux, 2nd in C

E-W

Roland Wolfram & Patricia Zebrowski, 1st

Karen Pederson & David Gwinn, 1st in C

Suzanne Finney & Lucinda Fabian, 34d

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 4th

Suzanne Donavan & Nancy Donavan, 3rd in B

Susan Passovoy & Claudie Goldstein, 2nd in C

 

208-720-1501

©2019 by Sun Valley Bridge. Proudly created with Wix.com