kingqueen copy.jpg

RECENT MASTERPOINT WINNERS

May 30 Silver Linings Week

N-S

Lynne & Stephen Heidel, 1st

Judith Powell & Elaine Phillips, 2nd

John & Mary Schelling, 3rd

R. Bobbie Herrell & Marty Carnevale, 1st in C

E-W

Deanne Drake & Pamela Mann, 1st

Carol Ritter & Ursula Kennedy, 2nd

Francis Ward and Merrily Smith, 3rd

May 29 Silver Linings Week

(Howell Movement)

Christiane Turner & Barbara Williams, 1st

Nicholas & Sylvia Miller, 2nd

Fran Maughan & Roland Bloom, 3rd

Francis Ward & Merrily Smith, 1st in C

Deborah Sagues & Jo Murray, 6th

Jane Olive & Ursula Kennedy, 2nd

May 28 Silver Linings Week

N-S

Dennis & Karen Dunn, 1st

Deanne Drake & Pamela Mann, 2nd

Jeanne Welch & Fran Maughan, 3rd

Carol Ritter & Deborah Berry, 2nd

E-W

Jim Churchill & Ursula Kennedy, 1st

Patricia Zebrowski & Roland Wolfram, 1st in C

Ronald Bloom & Allen Jones, 3rd

John & Mary Schelling, 4th

May 26 Silver Linings Week

N-S

Alexandra Brookshire & Lynn Thomsen, 1st

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray, 2nd

Ursula Kennedy & Gar Kuchcinski, 3rd

Lynne Heidel & Barbara Williams, 3rd in B

E-W

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 1st in C

Margo Peck & Stephanie Campbell, 2nd in C

Suzanne Donavan & Nancy Donavan, 3rd in C

May 23

(Howell Movement)

Elaine Phillips & Judith Powell, 1st

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell, 2nd

Lynn Thomsen & Alexandra Brookshire, 1st in C

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 4th

Margo Peck & Stephanie Campbell, 2nd in C

May 21

(Howell Movement)

Ronald Bloom & Allen Jones, 1st

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 2nd

Fran Maughan & Jeanne Welch, 3rd

Elaine Phillips & Jo Veda Harmon, 2nd in C

May 19

(Howell Movement)

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st in B

Deborah Sagues & Robot m12050, 3rd 

Janice Diamond & Valerie Diamond, 2nd in B

Jo Murray & Chuck Abramo, 5th

Betty Berger & Mitzi Miller, 1st in C

Margo Peck & Stephanie Campbell, 2nd in C

May 16 Grass Roots Pairs

N-S

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Barbie John & Pamela Mann, 2nd

Frank Ward & Merrily Smith, 1st in B

Kathe & Edwin Williamson, 1st in C

E-W

Elaine Phillips & Judith Powell, 1st

Lynn Thomsen & Alexandra Brookshire, 1st in C

Karen & Dennis Dunn, 3rd

May 15 Grass Roots Pairs

(Howell Movement)

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Fran Maughan & Ronald Boom, 2nd

Stephen Heidel & Allen Jones, 1st in B

Lynne Heidel & Barbara Williams, 2nd in B

Jo Veda Harmon & Dennis Dunn, 1st in C

May 14

N-S

Merrily Smith & Francis Ward, 1st

Barbara Williams & Lynne Heidel, 2nd

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st in C

Barbie John & Judy Hyde, 3rd in B

E-W

Betty Berger & Mitzi Miller. 1st

Suzanne Finney & Lucinda Fabian, 2nd

Ronald Bloom & Allen Jones, 3rd

Charlotte Riviera & Ruth Ingram, 4th

May 12

(Howell Movement)

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray, 1st

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 2nd

Betty Berger & Mitzi Miller and Janice Diamond & Valerie Diamond and Jo Veda Harmon & Gary Kuchcinski in a 3-way tie for 3rd

May 9

(Howell Movement)

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 1st

Stephen & Lynne Heidel, 2nd

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 3rd

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray, 4th

Margo Peck & Stephanie Campbell, 1st in C

Patricia Zebrowski & Roland Wolfram, 2nd in C


May 7

N-S

Thomas & Jane Oliver, 1st

Suzanne Finney & Lucinda Fabian, 2nd

Lynn Thomsen & Alexandra Brookshire, 1st in C

E-W

Sylvia Miller and Robot m47739, 1st

Linda Parsons & Jim Churchill, 2nd

Karen Pederson & David Gwinn, 1st in C

Frank Ward & Merrily Smith, 2nd in B

May 5

N-S

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 1st

Jo Veda Harmon & Gary Kuchcinski, 1st in C

Joan Belshin & Penny Bess, 2nd in B

E-W

Charlotte Riviera & Margaret King, 1st

Lynne Heidel & Linda Nicholson, 2nd

R. Bobbie Herrell & Marty Carnevale, 3rd in B

Mitzi Miller & Deborah Sagues, 2st in C

May 2

(Howell Movement)

Lynne & Stephen Heidel, 1st

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell, 2nd

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray, 3rd

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 5th

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner and

Margo Peck & Stephanie Campbell, tied for 2nd in C

April 30

(Howell Movement)

Deborah Sagues & Jo Murray, 1st

Ursula Kennedy & Jim Churchill, 1st in B

Patricia Zebrowski & Roland Wolfram, 1st in C

Merrily Smith & Francis Ward, 2nd in C

April 28

E-W

Suzanne Donavan & Nancy Donavan, 1st

Susan Larson & Gary Kuchcinski, 2nd

Margaret King & Charlotte Riviera, 3rd

E-W

Kathe & Edwin Williamson, 1st

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 2nd

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 3rd

Judith Powell & Elaine Phillips, 2nd in B

April 25

(Howell Movement)

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell, 1st

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 2nd

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray, 3rd

Kathe & Edwin Williamson, 1st in C

Carol Knaup & Edward Bulchis and Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, tied for 5th

Judith Powell & Elaine Phillips, 3rd in B

Deborah Sagues & Martina Bradford and Betty Berger & Mitzi Miller, tied for 2nd in C

April 23

N-S

Jim Churchill & Linda Parsons, 1st

Nicholas & Sylvia Miller, 2nd

Lynne Heidel & Linda Nicholson, 1st in C

Thomas & Jane Oliver, 2nd in B

E-W

Carol Ritter & Ursula Kennedy, 1st

Martina Bradford & Fran Maughan, 2nd

Susan Passovoy & Claudie Goldstein, 2nd in C


April 21

N-S

Charlotte Riviera & Margaret King, 1st

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 1st in C

Dennis & Karen Dunn, 2nd in C

E-W

Lynn Thomsen & Alexandra Brookshire, 1st in C

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 2nd

Suzanne Donavan and Nancy Donavan, 2nd in B

​April 18 Charity Week

N-S

Stephen & Lynne Heidel, 1st

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 2nd

Jo Murray & Chuck Abramo, 3rd

Kathe & Edwin Williamson, 1st in C

E-W

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 1st

Patricia Zebrowski & Roland Wolfram, 1st in B

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell,3rd

Linda Nicholson & Marty Carnevale, 2nd in B

Lynn Thomsen & Alexandra Brookshire, 1st in C

April 17 Charity Week

(Howell Movement)

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Jane & Thomas Oliver, 1st inC

Stephen Heidel & Allen Jones, 3nd inB

E-W


April 14 Charity Week

N-S

Charlotte Riviera & Margaret King, 1st

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray 2nd

Judith Powell & Elaine Phillips, 1st in B

Gary Kuchcinski & Susan Larson, 2nd in B

Margo Peck & Stephanie Campbell, 1st in C

E-W

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 2nd in C

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 3rd

Jane & Tom Oliver, 2nd in B


April 11

(Howell Movement)

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell, 1st

Charlotte Riviera & Margaret King, 2nd

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray, 3rd

Karen & Dennis Dunn, 1st in C

Lynne & Stephen Heidel, 3rd in B

Kathe & Edwin Williamson, 2nd in C


April 9

(Howell Movement)

Ronald Bloom & Allen Jones, 1st

Elaine Phillips & Judith Powell, 1st in B

Nicholas & Sylvia Miller, 3rd

Merrily Smith & Francis Ward, 1st in C

Lynne Heidel & Linda Nicholson, 2nd in C


April 7

N-S

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 1st

Roland Wolfram & Patricia Zebrowski, 1st in B

Jo Murray & Chuck Abramo, 3rd

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st in C

E-W

Merrily Smith & Francis Ward, 1st

Judith Powell & Elaine Phillips, 2nd

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 3rd

Karen Pederson & David Gwinn, 1st in C

April 4

(Howell Movement)

Fran Maughan & Ron Bloom, 1st

 Lynne & Stephen Heidel, 1st in B

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell, 2nd in B

Mikal & Lynn Thomsen, 1st in C

Martina Bradford & Deborah Sagues, 2nd in C


April 2

N-S

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Thomas & Jane Oliver, 1st in B

Pamela Mann & Louise Wilson Noyes, 3rd

Karen & Dennis Dunn, 1st in C

E-W

Ronald Bloom & Allen Jones, 1st

Patricia Zebrowski & Roland Wolfram, 1st in B

Ursula Kennedy & Jim Churchill, 3rd 

Susan Potts & Melissa Ries, 1st in C