RECENT MASTERPOINT WINNERS

April 4

(Howell Movement)

Fran Maughan & Ron Bloom, 1st

 Lynne & Stephen Heidel, 1st in B

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell, 2nd in B

Mikal & Lynn Thomsen, 1st in C

Martina Bradford & Deborah Sagues, 2nd in C


April 2

N-S

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Thomas & Jane Oliver, 1st in B

Pamela Mann & Louise Wilson Noyes, 3rd

Karen & Dennis Dunn, 1st in C

E-W

Ronald Bloom & Allen Jones, 1st

Patricia Zebrowski & Roland Wolfram, 1st in B

Ursula Kennedy & Jim Churchill, 3rd 

Susan Potts & Melissa Ries, 1st in C

March 31

(Howell Movement)

Gary Kuchcinski & Susan Larson, 1st

Patricia Zebrowski & Roland Wolfram, 2nd

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 3rd

Susan Passovoy & Nina Rothstein and Suzanne Donavan & Nancy Donavan, tied for 1st in C

March 28 Stardust Week

(Howell Movement)

Chuck Abramo & Jo Murray, 1st

Judith Powell & Elaine Phillips, 1st in B

Mikal & Lynn Thomsen, 1st in C

Christiane Turner & Barbara Williams, 4th

Charlotte Riviera & Judy Fisher, 3rd in B

Kathe & Edwin Williamson, 2nd in C


March 27 Stardust Week

(Howell Movement)

Stephen Heidel & Allen Jones, 1st

Christiane Turner & Barbara Williams, 2nd

Susan Larson and Robot m40317, 3rd

Jim Churchill & Ursula Kennedy, 1st in C

Elaine Phillips & Judith Powell, 2nd in C

March 26 Stardust Week

N-S

Ursula Kennedy & Deanne Drake, 1st

Margaret King & Ruth Ingram, 2nd

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 1st in C

Susan Potts & Melissa Ries, 2nd in C

E-W

Mikal & Lynn Thomsen, 1st

Lynne Heidel & Linda Nicholson, 2nd

Chuck Abramo & Margo Peck, 3rd

Christiane Turner & Barbara Williams, 4th

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 2nd in C

March 24 Stardust Week

N-S

Barbie John & Judy Hyde, 1st

Stephen Heidel & Allen Jones, 2nd

Jim Churchill & Linda Parsons, 3rd

Pamela Mann & Valerie Diamond, 4th

Judith Powell & Elaine Phillips, 2nd in B

Joan Belshin & Penny Bess, 3rd in B

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 1st in C

Margo Peck & Stephanie Campbell, 2ind in C

E-W

Karen & Dennis Dunn, 1st

Jo Murray & Chuck Abramo, 2nd

Ursula Kennedy & Deanne Drake, 2nd in B

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 2nd in C

March 23 Stardust Week

(Howell Movement)

Merrily Smith & Francis Ward and Ursula Kennedy & Carol Ritter, tied for 1st

Judith Baer & Thomas Noyes, 3rd


March 21

(Howell Movement)

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell, 1st

Elaine Phillips & Judith Powell, 1st in B

Mikal & Lynn Thomsen, 1st in C

Ursula Kennedy & Carol Ritter, 2nd in C

March 19

N-S

Ursula Kennedy & Jim Churchill, 1st

Alexandra Brookshire & Lynn Thomsen, 1st in C

Joan Belshin & Judy Threshie, 3rd

E-W

Louise Wilson Noyes & Pamela Mann, 1st

Elaine Phillips & Judith Powell, 1st in B

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 3rd

Melissa Ries & Susan Potts, 1st in C

Karen Pederson & David Gwinn, 2nd in C

March 17

N-S

Linda Nicholson & Lynne Heidel, 1st

Judith Powell & Elaine Phillips, 2nd

Pamela Mann & Valerie Diamond and Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, tied for 3rd

Karen & Dennis Dunn, 1st in C

E-W

LynnThomsen & Alexandra Brookshire, 1st

Charlotte Riviera & Margaret King, 2nd

Suzane Donavan & Nancy Donavan, 3rd

Patricia Zebrowski & Roland Wolfram, 4th

March 14

(Howell Movement)

Roland Wolfram & Patti Zebrowski, 1st

Lynne & Stephen Heidel, 2nd

Ursula Kennedy & Carol Ritter, 3rd


March 12

N-S

Rober Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 1st in C

Ronald Bloom  & AllenJones, 3rd

E-W

Suzanne Finney & Lucinda Fabian, 1st 

Elaine Pollock & Sylvia Miller 2nd

Karen & Dennis Dunn, 1st in C


March 10

N-S

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 1st

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st in B

Betty Berger & Mitzi Miller, 1st in C

E-W

Lynne & Stephen Heidel, 1st 

Roland Wolfram & Patricia Zebrowski, 2nd

Nancy Donavan & Suzanne Donavan, 3rd

Margo Peck & Stephanie Campbell,1st in C

March 7

N-S

Michael Bastedo & Corey Powell, 1st

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 2nd

Elaine Phillips & Judith Powell, 1st in B

Lynn Thomsen & Alexandra Brookshire, 1st in C

E-W

Susan Potts & Melissa Ries, 1st

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 2nd

Kathe & Edwin Williamson, 2nd in C

March 5

N-S

Susan Potts & Melissa Ries, 1st 

Joan Belshin & Judy Threshie, 2nd

Carol Ritter & Ursula Kennedy, 1nd

E-W

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st in B and tied for 2nd overall

Suzanne Finney & Lucinda Fabian, tied for 2nd

Jo Veda Harmon & Mitzi Miller, 1st in C


March 3

N-S

Charlotte Riviera & Margaret King, 1st

Fran Maughan & Ronald Bloom, 2nd

Nancy Donavan & Suzanne Donavan, 1st in B

Robert Meyers & Lauren Wagner, 1st in C

E-W

Sylvia Miller & Elaine Pollock, 1st

Carol Ritter & Ursula Kennedy, 1st in B

Gary Kuchcinski & Susan Larson, 2nd in B

Mitzi Miller & Betty Berger, 1st in C

 

208-720-1501

©2019 by Sun Valley Bridge. Proudly created with Wix.com